Nuls.Io - Info nuls.io

nuls.io receives about 1,400 unique visitors and 3,640 (2.60 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $21.76/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $8,839.04. According to Alexa Traffic Rank nuls.io is ranked number 210,795 in the world and 0.00028% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Scottsdale, AZ, 85260, United States and links to network IP address 50.62.6.187. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - nuls.io

Last update was 37 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with nuls.io in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is nuls.io?

1.4K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
1,400
Monthly Unique Visitors:
42,000
Pages per Visit:
2.60
Daily Pageviews:
3,640
Alexa Rank:
210,795 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00028%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
02:29
Bounce rate:
49.23%
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Traffic sources

Direct:
2.46%
Referral:
95.04%
Search:
1.11%
Social:
1.40%
Paid:
0%

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 38.0%32.8%49809
United Kingdom 7.5%10.7%42242
Canada 7.2%7.8%27137
Germany 5.1%3.2%87251
Netherlands 4.6%3.5%28010
Australia 3.2%4.2%37061
India 3.2%3.8%112006
Norway 2.7%2.3%17036
Sweden 1.3%1.5%37697
Romania 1.1%0.9%47239
Lithuania 0.9%0.7%19404
Turkey 0.9%1.1%86336
Viet Nam 0.8%1.9%38742
Israel 0.7%0.7%42948

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
nuls.io
100.00%100.00%2.3

Competitive Data

SEMrush nuls.io
SEMrush
Domain:
  nuls.io
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  0
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  0
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  8
Page Authority:
  23
MozRank:
  3

How socially engaged is nuls.io?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much nuls.io can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$21.76
Monthly Revenue:
$652.80
Yearly Revenue:
$7,942.40
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 1,194$13.69
United Kingdom 389$2.43
Canada 284$1.99
Australia 153$1.15
Netherlands 127$0.65
Germany 116$0.56
Norway 84$0.44
Sweden 55$0.29
India 138$0.22
Israel 25$0.15
Viet Nam 69$0.05
Lithuania 25$0.05
Turkey 40$0.04
Romania 33$0.04

How much money do nuls.io lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$4.14
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$124.12
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$1,510.18
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
528
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
15,829
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
192,581
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 215$2.46
Canada 71$0.50
United Kingdom 62$0.39
Australia 31$0.23
Germany 34$0.16
Netherlands 22$0.11
Norway 17$0.09
Sweden 15$0.08
India 39$0.06
Israel 5$0.03
Lithuania 5$0.01
Romania 7$0.01
Turkey 3$0.00
Viet Nam 3$0.00

How much is nuls.io worth?

Website Value:
$8,839.04

Where is nuls.io hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
50.62.6.187
ASN:
AS26496 
ISP:
GoDaddy.com, LLC 
Server Location:
Scottsdale
AZ
85260
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 50.62.6.187

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does nuls.io load?

Average Load Time:
(2355 ms) 37 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by ***7.8KiB (50% reduction).

Compressing https://nuls.io/images/archi-animate3.jpg could save 143.1KiB (76% reduction).
Compressing https://nuls.io/images/archi-animate1.jpg could save 141KiB (75% reduction).
Compressing https://nuls.io/images/archi-animate2.jpg could save 124.3KiB (76% reduction).
Compressing https://nuls.io/images/archi-animate4.jpg could save 95.3KiB (76% reduction).
Compressing https://nuls.io/images/section1-bg.png could save 85KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing https://nuls.io/images/time-line-1.png could save 47.7KiB (49% reduction).
Compressing https://nuls.io/images/time-line-2.png could save 31.8KiB (48% reduction).
Compressing https://nuls.io/images/time-line-3.png could save 21.3KiB (37% reduction).
Compressing https://nuls.io/images/icon-poc.png could save 1.4KiB (37% reduction).
Compressing https://nuls.io/images/icon-improve.png could save 1.3KiB (41% reduction).
Compressing https://nuls.io/images/icon-chain.png could save 1.3KiB (40% reduction).
Compressing https://nuls.io/images/icon-contracts.png could save 1.3KiB (41% reduction).
Compressing https://nuls.io/images/icon-flex.png could save 1.2KiB (33% reduction).
Compressing https://nuls.io/images/icon-navicon.png could save 1.1KiB (60% reduction).
Compressing https://nuls.io/images/logo.png could save 777B (36% reduction).

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 4 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://nuls.io/css/inchain.css
https://nuls.io/css/jquery.fullPage.min.css
https://nuls.io/css/common.css
https://nuls.io/css/style.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://nuls.io/css/common.css (expiration not specified)
https://nuls.io/css/inchain.css (expiration not specified)
https://nuls.io/css/jquery.fullPage.min.css (expiration not specified)
https://nuls.io/css/style.css (expiration not specified)
https://nuls.io/images/advantage-bg.png (expiration not specified)
https://nuls.io/images/archi-animate1.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://nuls.io/images/archi-animate2.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://nuls.io/images/archi-animate3.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://nuls.io/images/archi-animate4.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://nuls.io/images/ball-section1.png (expiration not specified)
https://nuls.io/images/earth.png (expiration not specified)
https://nuls.io/images/icon-chain.png (expiration not specified)
https://nuls.io/images/icon-contracts.png (expiration not specified)
https://nuls.io/images/icon-flex.png (expiration not specified)
https://nuls.io/images/icon-improve.png (expiration not specified)
https://nuls.io/images/icon-navicon.png (expiration not specified)
https://nuls.io/images/icon-poc.png (expiration not specified)
https://nuls.io/images/icon.png (expiration not specified)
https://nuls.io/images/logo.png (expiration not specified)
https://nuls.io/images/mission-bg.png (expiration not specified)
https://nuls.io/images/section1-bg.png (expiration not specified)
https://nuls.io/images/tecknology-bg.png (expiration not specified)
https://nuls.io/images/time-line-1.png (expiration not specified)
https://nuls.io/images/time-line-2.png (expiration not specified)
https://nuls.io/images/time-line-3.png (expiration not specified)
https://nuls.io/js/jquery.fullPage.min.js (expiration not specified)
https://nuls.io/js/jquery.min.js (expiration not specified)
https://nuls.io/js/slide.js (expiration not specified)

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

Home renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
Join us and 1 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
| renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
中文版 renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
NULS is a glob…mercial field. renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
Whitepaper renders only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
Github renders only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
Currently, the…he blockchain. and 4 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels).
Sophisticated smart contracts and 2 others render only 8 pixels tall (20 CSS pixels).
All the module…applications. and 2 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels).
Application Service Layer renders only 8 pixels tall (20 CSS pixels).
Logic layer renders only 8 pixels tall (20 CSS pixels).
A smart contra…e logic layer. renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels).
innovating and…world with our and 2 others render only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels).
The NULS Team renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels).
Join Us renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels).

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 113.6KiB (68% reduction).

Compressing https://nuls.io/js/jquery.min.js could save 58.2KiB (64% reduction).
Compressing https://nuls.io/js/jquery.fullPage.min.js could save 18.5KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing https://nuls.io/ could save 16.8KiB (77% reduction).
Compressing https://nuls.io/css/style.css could save 10KiB (78% reduction).
Compressing https://nuls.io/css/inchain.css could save 4.6KiB (73% reduction).
Compressing https://nuls.io/css/jquery.fullPage.min.css could save 2.3KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing https://nuls.io/css/common.css could save 2KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing https://nuls.io/js/slide.js could save 1.1KiB (***% reduction).

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 10KiB (47% reduction).

Minifying https://nuls.io/ could save 10KiB (47% reduction).

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 5.6KiB (30% reduction).

Minifying https://nuls.io/css/style.css could save 4KiB (32% reduction).
Minifying https://nuls.io/css/inchain.css could save 1.6KiB (27% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 460B (28% reduction).

Minifying https://nuls.io/js/slide.js could save 460B (28% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="https://www.fa…nulscommunity/" class="icon icon-facebook"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  n/a
Vendor reliability:
  n/a
Privacy:
  n/a
Child safety:
  n/a

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

nuls.io supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: nuls.io
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: Go Daddy Secure Certificate Authority - G2
Valid from: Sep 30 11:07:01 2017 GMT
Valid until: Sep 30 11:07:01 2018 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: Go Daddy Secure Certificate Authority - G2
Organization: GoDaddy.com, Inc., OU=http://certs.godaddy.com/repository/
Location: Scottsdale, Arizona, US
Issuer: Go Daddy Root Certificate Authority - G2
Valid from: May 3 07:00:00 2011 GMT
Valid until: May 3 07:00:00 2031 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: Go Daddy Root Certificate Authority - G2
Organization: GoDaddy.com, Inc.
Location: Scottsdale, Arizona, US
Issuer:
Valid from: Jan 1 07:00:00 2014 GMT
Valid until: May 30 07:00:00 2031 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name:
Organization: The Go Daddy Group, Inc., OU=Go Daddy Class 2 Certification Authori
Location: US
Issuer:
Valid from: Jun 29 17:06:20 2004 GMT
Valid until: Jun 29 17:06:20 2034 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

nuls.io does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx/1.12.1
Date: Sat, 13 Jan 2018 23:15:36 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 185
Connection: close
Location: https://nuls.io
HTTP/1.1 200
Server: nginx/1.12.1
Date: Sat, 13 Jan 2018 23:15:36 GMT
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=UTF-8
Content-Length: 22158
Connection: close
Last-Modified: Fri, 12 Jan 2018 04:41:56 GMT
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Content-Language: en-US

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 600
MX mxw.mxhichina.com 600
MX mxn.mxhichina.com 600
SOA 600
Mname ns25.domaincontrol.com
Rname dns.jomax.net
Serial Number 2017092900
Refresh 28800
Retry 7200
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 50.62.6.187 600
NS ns25.domaincontrol.com 3599
NS ns26.domaincontrol.com 3599

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2017-09-27
Domain Age:
3 months 16 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.io...
Domain Name: NULS.IO
Registry Domain ID: D503300000045853780-LRMS
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.godaddy.com
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Updated Date: 2017-11-26T20:32:34Z
Creation Date: 2017-09-27T08:32:58Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2018-09-27T08:32:58Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date:
Registrar: GoDaddy.com, LLC
Registrar IANA ID: 146
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4806242505
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientRenewProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Registrant Name: Registration Private
Registrant Organization: Domains By Proxy, LLC
Name Server: NS25.DOMAINCONTROL.COM
Name Server: NS26.DOMAINCONTROL.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2018-01-13T23:14:41Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

Access to WHOIS information provided by Internet Computer Bureau Ltd. ("ICB") is provided to assist persons in determining the contents of a domain name registration record in the ICB registry database. The data in this record is provided by ICB for informational purposes only, and ICB does not guarantee its accuracy. This service is intended only for query-based access. You agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to(i) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission by e-mail, telephone, facsimile or other electronic means of mass, unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations to entities other than the data recipient's own existing customers; or (ii) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that send queries or data to the systems of Registry Operator, a Registrar, or ICB or its services providers except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or modify existing registrations. UK privacy laws limit the scope of information permitted for certain public access. Therefore, concerns regarding abusive use of domain registrations in the ICB registry should be directed to either (a) the Registrar of Record as indicated in the WHOIS output, or (b) the ICB anti-abuse department at email.

All rights reserved. ICB reserves the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these policies.
Last update was 37 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with nuls.io in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
nuls.io widget